Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9833,718
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8734,271
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8774,274
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1964,472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2992,050
AzulArgentina 3,5642,215
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8879,251
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3188,897
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0509,974
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0359,965
AmberleyAustralia 15,5449,659
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4006,462
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5486,554
AimoresBrazil 973605
AlagoinhasBrazil 13483
AltamiraBrazil 1,7451,084
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1241,320
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,463909
ApodiBrazil 609379
AracajuBrazil 161100
AracuaiBrazil 748465
AragarcasBrazil 1,576980
AraxaBrazil 1,305811
Arco VerdeBrazil 336209
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4936,521
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4187,095
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4766,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3865,211
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4395,244
AbecheChad 7,1094,417
AntofagastaChile 3,6472,266
AricaChile 3,5112,182
AltaiChina 13,6108,457
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5212,810
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5042,799
AraucaColombia 4,0972,546
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9213,058
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7782,969
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8333,003
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6685,387
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8445,496
AswanEgypt 8,6675,386
AsyutEgypt 8,6055,347
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2893,908
AsmaraEritrea 9,0145,602
AssabEritrea 9,3555,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8365,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6164,732
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9276,790
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4427,110
AccraGhana 4,6322,878
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7605,443
AthensGreece 8,4505,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4395,244
AasiaatGreenland 8,9445,558
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5285,300
AputiteqGreenland 8,7835,458
AkureyriIceland 8,7025,408
AgraIndia 13,1838,192
AhmedabadIndia 12,6377,853
AkolaIndia 13,0818,129
AllahabadIndia 13,5598,426
AmritsarIndia 12,8577,989
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,80811,066
AbadanIran 10,3236,415
ArakIran 10,5416,550
AlbengaItaly 7,7254,801
AlgheroItaly 7,4934,656
AmendolaItaly 8,0545,005
AnconaItaly 8,0374,994
ArezzoItaly 7,9184,920
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2362,632
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3022,673
AbashiriJapan 16,34310,156
AburatsuJapan 17,51210,882
AikawaJapan 17,00210,565
AjiroJapan 17,33910,775
AkitaJapan 16,82810,457
AkuneJapan 17,41410,821
AomoriJapan 16,70810,382
AsahikawaJapan 16,38110,179
AsosanJapan 17,36810,793
AmmanJordan 9,2375,740
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9038,018
AinaziLatvia 9,5295,921
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3055,782
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5635,942
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1985,716
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5125,911
AtarMauritania 4,4822,785
AgalegaMauritius 10,3356,423
AcapulcoMexico 7,4084,603
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3338,907
AltaiMongolia 14,2348,845
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6719,117
AgadirMorocco 5,5533,451
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1725,078
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1538,174
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3538,298
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4978,387
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6518,483
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7763,589
AgadezNiger 5,9873,720
AsuncionParaguay 2,5561,589
ArequipaPeru 3,6132,245
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,73411,020
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6425,991
AradRomania 8,7065,410
AjanRussia 14,9629,298
AldanRussia 14,5589,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7446,677
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5077,772
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5879,686
AnadyrRussia 13,4318,346
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6016,588
ArmavirRussia 10,0786,262
AstrakhanRussia 10,6306,606
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1648,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7804,213
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7354,185
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7684,206
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5334,060
Abu HamedSudan 8,5685,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4435,247
AqiqSudan 9,0215,606
ArbaatSudan 8,9445,558
AromaSudan 8,7435,433
AtbaraSudan 8,5755,329
Abu KamalSyria 9,7546,061
AleppoSyria 9,4855,894
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7769,803
AtakpameTogo 4,8523,015
AdanaTurkey 9,3515,811
AfyonTurkey 9,0275,609
AnkaraTurkey 9,2645,756
AntalyaTurkey 8,9665,571
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3417,047
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2865,149
AberporthUk 7,7444,812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7904,841
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5305,922
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5925,961
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8316,730
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8136,719
ArtigasUruguay 2,8391,765
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6715,388
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5546,558
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Ada, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Akron, OhUsa 7,2664,515
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8345,489
Albany, GaUsa 6,8064,229
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9784,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Albion, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7945,465
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5625,321
Algona, IaUsa 8,2295,113
Alice, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8904,282
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Alma, MiUsa 7,6404,748
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7054,788
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3425,184
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3945,216
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8724,270
Amite, LaUsa 7,2374,497
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2297,599
Anderson, InUsa 7,4934,656
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1464,440
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2106,966
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7374,187
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3193,927
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9384,311
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2865,149
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5426,551
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Athens, GaUsa 6,8884,281
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9484,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7414,189
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5809,060
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7504,195
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Austin, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8877,387
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5597,805
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0992,547
AdenYemen 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -