Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1937,577
BustAfghanistan 11,8627,371
BatnaAlgeria 7,0164,360
BecharAlgeria 6,1113,797
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9994,349
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0103,735
BiskraAlgeria 6,9084,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5294,057
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,9633,705
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9833,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9983,727
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5443,445
ByrdAntarctica 8,6215,357
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8662,402
BarilocheArgentina 4,6172,869
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,3042,053
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4189,581
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5569,667
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15710,040
BrestBelarus 9,1825,706
BrusselsBelgium 8,0294,989
Belize CityBelize 6,3263,931
BeninBenin 4,9243,060
BohiconBenin 4,9283,062
BermudaBermuda 5,5743,464
BageBrazil 2,7641,717
BambuiBrazil 1,273791
BarbacenaBrazil 1,262784
BarbalhaBrazil 428266
BarcelosBrazil 2,9191,814
BarraBrazil 507315
Barra Do CordaBrazil 968601
BarreirasBrazil 716445
BelémBrazil 1,534953
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,142710
BelterraBrazil 2,0421,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 652405
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3151,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 585364
BrasiliaBrazil 1,144711
BrevesBrazil 1,6841,047
BurgasBulgaria 8,9555,565
BurundiBurundi 7,5194,672
BatouriCameroon 6,1013,792
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3394,561
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4406,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Banff, AbCanada 10,0836,266
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5854,714
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2304,493
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8726,135
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4204,611
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1356,920
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0155,602
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2045,719
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9755,577
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3956,459
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5414,065
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1804,462
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9823,096
BeijingChina 15,9619,918
BarranquillaColombia 4,6932,917
Benito SalasColombia 4,3592,709
BogotáColombia 4,3162,682
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5895,337
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2864,528
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6664,142
BaniDominican Republic 4,7792,970
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8363,005
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7592,957
BahariyaEgypt 8,4605,257
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6905,400
BiarritzFrance 7,1284,430
BordeauxFrance 7,2874,528
BrestFrance 7,4194,610
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0627,495
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0627,496
BitamGabon 5,7193,554
BanjulGambia 3,6462,266
BerlinGermany 8,6135,352
BrockenGermany 8,4245,235
BokeGuinea 3,5852,228
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5962,234
BudapestHungary 8,6315,364
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6395,368
BangaloreIndia 13,0818,128
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7937,950
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9978,698
BikanerIndia 12,7157,901
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,97010,545
BabolsarIran 10,8446,739
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0466,864
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5776,573
Bandar LengehIran 10,8826,762
BirjandIran 11,3887,077
BushehrIran 10,5386,548
BaghdadIraq 10,0196,226
BasraIraq 10,2836,390
BelmulletIreland 7,7424,811
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7064,788
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1035,035
BergamoItaly 7,9364,932
BolognaItaly 7,9554,943
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0895,027
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9484,939
BrindisiItaly 8,1605,071
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4892,790
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2512,642
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6847,882
BeirutLebanon 9,2565,752
BenghaziLibya 7,8734,892
BirzaiLithuania 9,4615,879
BitolaMacedonia 8,4305,239
BlantyreMalawi 7,9294,927
BvumbweMalawi 7,9364,932
BintuluMalaysia 16,75910,414
BamakoMali 4,2772,658
Bko-SMali 4,2762,657
BougounMali 4,2432,636
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9803,095
BaitagMongolia 13,9168,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9438,664
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6899,128
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2519,477
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2789,494
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5449,038
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1029,384
BulganMongolia 14,5539,044
BhamawMyanmar 15,1249,398
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0588,115
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3348,286
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6183,491
BilmaNiger 6,5394,063
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5633,457
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2966,398
BergenNorway 8,8385,492
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8385,492
BjornoyaNorway 10,2926,395
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6796,015
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4775,889
BadinPakistan 12,2667,622
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7087,897
BalakotPakistan 12,7007,892
BarkhanPakistan 12,3687,685
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0563,142
BascoPhilippines 17,68510,989
BialystokPoland 9,2055,720
BejaPortugal 6,3223,929
BragancaPortugal 6,7184,174
BistritaRomania 8,9735,576
BucharestRomania 8,9495,561
BajkitRussia 13,3288,282
BarabinskRussia 12,6987,891
BarnaulRussia 13,0858,131
BerezovoRussia 11,7757,317
BiserRussia 11,4847,136
BlagovescenskRussia 15,4729,614
BogdarinRussia 14,6069,076
BogucanyRussia 13,5938,447
BomnakRussia 15,0389,345
BorRussia 13,0548,112
BorzjaRussia 15,0859,374
BratskRussia 13,9408,663
BelgradeSerbia 8,5725,327
BoSierra Leone 3,6382,261
BontheSierra Leone 3,5462,203
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5555,316
BerberaSomalia 9,5385,927
BusanSouth Korea 17,06210,603
BadajozSpain 6,4544,010
BarcelonaSpain 7,1544,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9244,303
BabanusaSudan 7,7404,810
BaselSwitzerland 7,9504,940
BernSwitzerland 7,8984,908
BangkokThailand 15,5669,673
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5719,676
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3939,566
BizerteTunisia 7,3644,576
BalikesirTurkey 8,8575,504
BursaTurkey 8,9725,575
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6947,267
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9224,923
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9114,916
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9124,917
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8944,905
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7384,809
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8184,858
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8806,139
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8424,251
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1587,555
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1587,555
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3924,593
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2744,520
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0114,357
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7704,207
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2026,340
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8467,983
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9964,348
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1317,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9507,426
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3955,838
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1164,422
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8756,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9005,531
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9244,303
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7004,163
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5206,537
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8164,236
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7744,209
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8866,143
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3234,551
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8544,259
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8044,228
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6994,784
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8074,230
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5374,684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0014,350
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8944,906
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5465,310
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2714,519
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5804,710
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9184,921
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2705,761
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0454,378
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2624,513
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3874,591
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9464,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8944,905
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0944,408
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1076,281
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1357,541
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7322,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1382,572
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2174,485
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -