Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9567,430
ChlefAlgeria 6,7144,172
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0744,396
CeresArgentina 3,2001,989
ChamicalArgentina 3,5782,223
ChepesArgentina 3,6602,274
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7342,942
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0121,872
CórdobaArgentina 3,4692,156
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4722,158
CorrientesArgentina 2,7901,734
CairnsAustralia 16,87110,484
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7939,193
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
CedunaAustralia 15,1399,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,48310,243
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2599,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,22510,704
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2479,475
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2319,465
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6069,077
CharnocksBarbados 3,5452,203
CotonouBenin 4,9243,060
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,121696
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,375854
CabroboBrazil 299186
CaceresBrazil 2,1431,332
CaetiteBrazil 554344
Campina GrandeBrazil 518322
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0111,250
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0551,277
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,497930
Campos SalesBrazil 498310
CanavieirasBrazil 512318
CaparaoBrazil 1,108689
CapinopolisBrazil 1,457905
CaratingaBrazil 1,044649
CaravelasBrazil 744462
CarinhanhaBrazil 679422
CarolinaBrazil 1,067663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,9461,209
CataguasesBrazil 1,230764
CatalaoBrazil 1,285799
CatanduvaBrazil 1,578981
CaxiasBrazil 872542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4031,493
Ceara MirimBrazil 694431
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,270789
ChapecoBrazil 2,3141,438
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9621,219
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,029640
CordeiroBrazil 1,285798
CorrentinaBrazil 729453
CorumbaBrazil 2,2211,380
CoximBrazil 1,9301,200
CrateusBrazil 699435
CuiabaBrazil 1,9671,222
CuritibaBrazil 1,9541,215
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9786,201
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8425,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1245,670
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4745,266
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0236,850
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4154,608
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6364,745
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1184,423
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8304,244
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8364,248
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9914,344
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3815,830
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1685,076
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5844,713
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2175,727
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8656,752
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3525,812
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8656,130
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8524,879
Comox, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3146,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1785,703
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8466,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0476,244
ChicoChile 5,0303,126
ChillanChile 4,3942,730
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4832,786
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7802,349
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0443,134
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2372,633
ChangchunChina 16,0539,976
ChangduChina 14,9519,291
ChangshaChina 16,47610,238
ChengduChina 15,5849,684
ChongqingChina 15,8619,856
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3152,682
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2135,104
CamagueyCuba 5,6173,490
CasablancaCuba 6,1033,793
ChebCzech Republic 8,3995,219
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7965,466
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8443,010
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8543,016
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8212,996
CanarEcuador 4,5572,832
CairoEgypt 8,7585,442
CaenFrance 7,6644,763
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5784,709
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3411,455
CocobeachGabon 5,4853,409
CologneGermany 8,1735,079
ChiosGreece 8,6605,382
CorfuGreece 8,2455,123
ConakryGuinea 3,5852,228
CatacamasHonduras 5,9693,709
CholutecaHonduras 6,0123,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3618,303
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5629,049
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5629,049
ChahbaharIran 11,4407,109
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7274,802
ClonesIreland 7,8354,869
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7904,841
CorkIreland 7,5734,706
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5684,703
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4484,628
CameriItaly 7,8654,887
CampobassoItaly 7,9824,960
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5394,685
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4694,641
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4424,624
Cape MeleItaly 7,7224,798
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9314,928
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7604,822
CerviaItaly 7,9984,970
CiampinoItaly 7,8574,882
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8954,906
Cisa PassItaly 7,8664,888
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8224,861
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1445,061
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7184,796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0004,971
ChibaJapan 17,28510,741
ChichibuJapan 17,23510,710
ChichijimaJapan 18,23311,330
ChoshiJapan 17,27310,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3205,792
ChilekaMalawi 7,9294,927
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8094,852
ChitipaMalawi 7,8334,867
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4845,272
ComitanMexico 6,6334,122
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,80911,688
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,1989,444
ChoirMongolia 14,9899,315
CasablancaMorocco 5,9423,692
ChindeMozambique 8,0515,003
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7919,191
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0698,121
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3908,321
CondegaNicaragua 5,9403,691
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6899,128
ChejuNorth Korea 17,09310,622
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,73410,398
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,90910,507
ChhorPakistan 12,3607,681
ChitralPakistan 12,5547,802
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3331,450
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4271,508
CajamarcaPeru 4,4052,737
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3552,706
ChiclayoPeru 4,5582,833
ChimbotePeru 4,3812,722
CuzcoPeru 3,6382,261
CzestochowaPoland 8,8345,490
CoimbraPortugal 6,4924,034
CalafatRomania 8,6995,406
CeahlauRomania 9,0645,632
ClujRomania 8,8905,524
ConstantaRomania 9,1205,667
CraiovaRomania 8,7825,457
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3147,652
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0447,484
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1098,146
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0128,086
Cape UelenRussia 12,8948,012
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,9799,930
CaraRussia 14,5469,039
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3537,055
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2368,225
ChitaRussia 14,8079,201
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8079,202
CokurdahRussia 13,3808,315
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,7319,154
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3033,917
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,31710,140
CaceresSpain 6,5314,059
CadizSpain 6,2773,901
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6214,114
CordobaSpain 6,4714,021
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2438,229
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7229,770
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7309,775
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3799,557
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4639,609
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6119,701
ChumphonThailand 15,3999,569
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7635,445
CorumTurkey 9,4515,873
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8237,347
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0327,477
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7264,801
CernovcyUkraine 9,1275,671
ChernigovUkraine 9,6185,977
CarrascoUruguay 3,1791,976
ColoniaUruguay 3,2492,019
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3092,677
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5164,670
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7874,218
Camden, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Canton, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4594,014
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0794,399
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Casper, WyUsa 9,1205,667
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4946,521
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7394,188
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5684,082
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5784,088
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0864,403
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0994,411
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1334,432
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0174,361
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7004,164
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5985,343
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9165,540
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7314,804
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2516,370
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3074,541
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9695,573
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3384,560
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3354,558
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2644,514
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Clark, SdUsa 8,6185,355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4694,641
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3594,573
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5695,325
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3304,555
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1448,168
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5694,703
College Park, MdUsa 6,8414,251
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8025,470
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7314,183
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4364,621
Columbus, InUsa 7,4254,614
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2894,530
Conception, MoUsa 8,1235,048
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2945,154
Conway, ArUsa 7,6064,726
Conway, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Corning, ArUsa 7,5894,716
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0464,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6774,770
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8044,850
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4596,500
Covington, LaUsa 7,2124,482
Covington, TnUsa 7,5144,670
Crete, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3105,785
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5187,157
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5187,157
CaracasVenezuela 3,9492,454
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4992,174
CoroVenezuela 4,2562,645
ChipataZambia 7,7024,786
ChomaZambia 7,0774,398
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -