Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5254,055
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7274,180
DavisAntarctica 9,8866,143
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,84610,468
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,15210,658
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4578,984
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1419,409
DhakaBangladesh 14,4588,984
D’UccleBelgium 8,0294,989
DiamantinaBrazil 966600
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9791,230
DouradosBrazil 2,1301,324
DoualaCameroon 5,5963,477
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0664,391
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0865,646
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9554,322
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2305,736
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4514,630
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5745,328
DuianChina 14,8479,226
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2865,149
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3645,819
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9853,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8823,034
DabaaEgypt 8,5295,300
DakhlaEgypt 8,3565,193
DijonFrance 7,7914,841
DresdenGermany 8,5485,312
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8546,123
DebrecenHungary 8,7985,467
DalatangiIceland 8,7405,431
DaltonganjIndia 13,8028,577
DarbhangaIndia 13,9708,681
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,8359,219
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,8459,225
DumkaIndia 14,1238,776
DwarkaIndia 12,2697,624
DezfulIran 10,3786,449
DublinIreland 7,7984,846
DecimomannuItaly 7,4484,628
DobbiacoItaly 8,1615,072
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2302,629
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2125,725
DagorettiKenya 8,3735,203
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5515,935
DedzaMalawi 7,8724,892
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9459,287
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0669,362
DaweiMyanmar 15,3149,516
De BiltNetherlands 8,1725,078
De KooyNetherlands 8,2185,107
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2205,108
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2888,257
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2028,204
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0598,115
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8695,512
DalbandinPakistan 11,8487,363
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4837,757
DirPakistan 12,5597,804
DroshPakistan 12,5517,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,66610,978
DohaQatar 10,5396,549
DorohoiRomania 9,1395,679
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0767,504
DudinkaRussia 12,4667,747
DzardzanRussia 13,4818,378
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4216,476
DakarSenegal 3,6882,292
DaruSierra Leone 3,7232,314
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4264,614
DamazinSudan 8,4425,246
DongolaSudan 8,2725,140
DamascusSyria 9,3325,799
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3335,800
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7136,036
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2687,623
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5275,299
DjerbaTunisia 7,1984,473
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7946,086
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1915,090
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9314,929
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7516,059
DonetskUkraine 9,9286,169
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9136,781
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9774,335
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8924,283
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8754,894
Danville, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6824,152
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1556,310
David City, NeUsa 8,3485,188
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3604,573
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1036,278
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7206,040
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Delphine, InUsa 7,6294,740
Denton, MdUsa 6,7874,218
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8575,504
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1165,044
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4785,890
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4814,649
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Dover, DeUsa 6,7874,218
Dover, TnUsa 7,3664,578
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9684,951
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3485,188
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5674,703
Durham, NhUsa 6,8594,262
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5852,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -