Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4023,978
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8944,284
EsquelArgentina 4,7382,944
EzeizaArgentina 3,3272,067
East SaleAustralia 14,5139,019
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6089,077
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6089,078
EssendonAustralia 14,5769,057
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,414878
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6011,616
EspinosaBrazil 635395
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0276,231
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0326,234
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0326,234
Edson, AbCanada 10,2186,350
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6826,016
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1715,699
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0686,877
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4786,511
ErlianChina 15,4189,581
El CaranoColombia 4,6122,866
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9035,532
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9073,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7112,927
El ArishEgypt 9,0125,600
El TorEgypt 8,8935,526
ErfurtGermany 8,3855,210
EssenGermany 8,2075,100
EsfahanIran 10,6886,641
EilatIsrael 9,0605,630
EsashiJapan 16,59010,309
EldoretKenya 8,2525,128
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4428,974
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6403,505
EeldeNetherlands 8,3195,170
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9793,716
EnuguNigeria 5,4583,392
EncarnacionParaguay 2,5601,591
EvoraPortugal 6,3703,958
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,8239,833
EkimcanRussia 15,2839,497
Elat’MaRussia 10,4046,465
ElistaRussia 10,3446,428
ErbogacenRussia 13,8118,582
EssejRussia 13,0408,103
Ed DueimSudan 8,2935,154
El FasherSudan 7,5584,697
El GeneinaSudan 7,2584,510
El ObeidSudan 8,0495,002
El ShowakSudan 8,6655,385
En NahudSudan 7,8484,877
EdirneTurkey 8,8485,498
ErzincanTurkey 9,7926,085
ErzurumTurkey 9,9366,174
EskisehirTurkey 9,0735,638
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9716,818
EntebbeUganda 7,9334,930
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1365,056
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0825,022
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7314,183
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8544,259
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1165,665
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1605,071
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6425,370
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0134,358
Elko, NvUsa 9,7676,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2905,152
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6405,990
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1154,422
Erie, PaUsa 7,2794,524
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1405,058
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4466,491
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8214,860
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4496,493
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8085,473
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3975,840
Evansville, InUsa 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -