Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4317,724
FarahAfghanistan 11,6627,247
FormosaArgentina 2,6651,656
ForrestAustralia 15,1419,409
FrancistownBotswana 7,0954,409
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,048651
FloraniaBrazil 583362
FlorestaBrazil 276172
FlorianoBrazil 689428
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1141,313
FormosaBrazil 1,074668
FortalezaBrazil 814506
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3331,450
FrancaBrazil 1,420882
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3895,835
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0856,267
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0096,220
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7236,664
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8796,139
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7136,657
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1786,325
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3436,427
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9374,311
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9254,303
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7035,408
FayaChad 7,1084,417
FamagustaCyprus 9,1685,697
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5815,332
FarafraEgypt 8,3265,174
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8423,630
FichtelbergGermany 8,4555,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1985,094
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4205,232
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1865,087
FaranahGuinea 3,8652,402
FalconaraItaly 8,0264,988
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9004,909
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0384,995
FonniItaly 7,5204,673
FrontoneItaly 7,9794,958
FrosinoneItaly 7,8954,906
FukauraJapan 16,72410,392
FukueJapan 17,28610,742
FukuiJapan 17,18810,681
FukuokaJapan 17,27010,732
FukushimaJapan 17,04710,593
FukuyamaJapan 17,28610,742
FushikiJapan 17,12210,640
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7167,902
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1125,662
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0385,616
FunchalMadeira 5,3763,341
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7872,353
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1333,811
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0255,608
FaroPortugal 6,2283,870
FerganaRussia 12,5157,777
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5552,209
FalunSweden 9,2775,765
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9804,959
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6495,996
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0327,477
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6465,373
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9924,345
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6394,747
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8184,859
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6634,141
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5204,051
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5254,055
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4215,855
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2295,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5614,698
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9114,916
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9115,537
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2295,113
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7965,466
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2803,902
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0094,977
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8094,853
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5114,667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8184,237
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1854,465
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9746,198
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6735,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -