Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3247,658
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2487,611
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6004,102
General PicoArgentina 3,7342,321
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,1851,979
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6661,656
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5349,032
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7529,789
GrazAustria 8,3765,205
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3836,452
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4976,523
GomelBelarus 9,6415,991
GrodnoBelarus 9,2835,769
GaranhunsBrazil 328204
GoianiaBrazil 1,314817
GoiasBrazil 1,366849
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 938583
GrajauBrazil 1,052654
GuairaBrazil 2,2031,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 758471
GuaratingaBrazil 638397
GarouaCameroon 6,1723,835
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8594,262
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0975,653
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5866,578
Golden, BcCanada 10,1816,327
Goose, NfCanada 7,4574,634
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7094,791
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4166,473
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7754,210
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9004,288
GanzhouChina 16,78510,431
GuangzhouChina 16,75710,413
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8733,028
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6702,902
GonderEthiopia 8,7845,459
GourdonFrance 7,3904,593
GrenobleFrance 7,6664,764
GeisenheimGermany 8,1515,065
GorlitzGermany 8,6175,355
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2983,914
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4033,979
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9451,830
GoaIndia 12,7047,894
GuwahatiIndia 14,5349,032
GelaItaly 7,6744,769
GenoaItaly 7,7954,844
GhediItaly 7,9544,943
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0935,029
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9114,916
GrossetoItaly 7,8194,859
GrottaglieItaly 8,1125,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6064,726
GuidoniaItaly 7,8794,896
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0812,536
GifuJapan 17,27010,731
GaoMali 5,2113,238
GuamMariana Islands 19,56812,160
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9144,918
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7274,802
GuaymasMexico 8,9025,532
GaluutMongolia 14,4758,995
GemertNetherlands 8,1535,067
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2618,240
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
GayaNiger 5,2923,288
GardermoenNorway 9,0535,626
GeiloNorway 8,9615,569
GdanskPoland 9,0225,607
GalatiRomania 9,1335,675
Gor’KijRussia 10,5636,564
GorznyjRussia 10,3896,456
GridinoRussia 10,3916,457
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7136,036
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,8052,986
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2434,501
GijonSpain 6,9274,305
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6014,724
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6135,352
GoteborgSweden 8,9145,539
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9135,538
GothenburgSweden 8,9135,539
GunnarnSweden 9,6485,995
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7704,829
GabesTunisia 7,1664,453
GafsaTunisia 7,1054,415
GiresunTurkey 9,7396,052
GoztepeTurkey 9,0105,599
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1926,955
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0456,863
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0885,026
GajvoronUkraine 9,3905,835
GeniceskUkraine 9,6495,996
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1764,459
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4437,732
Galva, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5184,671
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3665,820
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0794,399
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8696,133
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6264,117
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5915,338
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5465,310
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7225,420
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3194,548
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4195,231
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1195,667
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6644,763
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3816,451
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8774,895
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6646,005
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9394,934
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4934,656
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1764,459
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2884,529
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4104,605
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1854,465
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8774,273
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8234,240
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Groton, CtUsa 6,7334,184
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9727,440
GuanareVenezuela 4,1132,556
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1122,555
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5672,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -