Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6787,257
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7224,177
HuamboAngola 5,8963,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42010,204
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9898,693
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9848,690
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,45210,223
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6103,486
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5737,192
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6914,158
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7124,171
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3504,567
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4564,633
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4404,623
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4066,466
Hope, BcCanada 10,4406,487
HaikouChina 16,53210,273
HailarChina 15,3209,520
HamiChina 14,2098,829
HetanChina 13,2618,241
HavanaCuba 6,0963,788
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7292,939
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6752,905
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9213,058
HelwanEgypt 8,7435,433
HurguadaEgypt 8,8625,507
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5835,334
HelsinkiFinland 9,6646,005
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6896,021
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9126,781
HamburgGermany 8,5255,297
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5245,297
HannoverGermany 8,4245,234
HelgolandGermany 8,4625,259
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1635,073
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4405,245
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7635,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1808,190
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4838,379
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6105,351
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2158,212
HaifaIsrael 9,1785,703
HaboroJapan 16,31510,138
HachijojimaJapan 17,55810,911
HachinoheJapan 16,74110,403
HagiJapan 17,22710,705
HakodateJapan 16,59710,314
HamadaJapan 17,20110,689
HamamatsuJapan 17,35610,785
HikoneJapan 17,27310,734
HimejiJapan 17,28610,741
HiradoJapan 17,25510,722
HirooJapan 16,53910,278
HiroshimaJapan 17,26610,729
HitaJapan 17,31910,762
HitoyoshiJapan 17,42110,825
HunLibya 7,3524,569
HomboriMali 5,0083,112
HomalinMyanmar 14,8859,250
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,2539,479
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,236
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2118,209
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
HororataNew Zealand 13,2018,203
HyderabadPakistan 12,2227,595
HuanucoPeru 4,1202,560
HelPoland 9,0475,622
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8119,825
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0307,476
HatangaRussia 12,7607,929
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4857,137
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5892,230
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6345,987
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6035,346
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,95310,535
HaejuSouth Korea 16,63210,335
HyesanSouth Korea 16,40210,192
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3678,306
HalaibSudan 8,9855,583
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6715,388
HudeibaSudan 8,5685,324
HaparandaSweden 9,9486,182
HarnosandSweden 9,5055,907
HamaSyria 9,4115,848
HassakahSyria 9,8006,090
Hua HinThailand 15,4979,630
HakkariTurkey 10,0896,269
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0625,010
HersonUkraine 9,5065,907
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2505,748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9964,348
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5674,703
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9354,310
Hart, MiUsa 7,7734,831
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8504,257
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7864,217
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Hays, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Helena, MtUsa 9,6766,013
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2264,490
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6734,147
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8694,268
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9505,561
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4424,624
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9584,324
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8124,233
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5694,703
Holly, CoUsa 8,5495,313
Homer, AkUsa 12,3517,675
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Horton, KsUsa 8,1425,060
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9554,322
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Houma, LaUsa 7,1904,468
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5994,722
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1494,442
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1884,467
Huron, SdUsa 8,5985,343
HanoiVietnam 16,0629,981
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,21610,077
HarareZimbabwe 7,4984,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -