Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7644,203
In SalahAlgeria 6,1403,816
InnsbruckAustria 8,1465,062
IbiriteBrazil 1,156719
IguatuBrazil 532330
IlheusBrazil 418260
ImperatrizBrazil 1,165724
IndaialBrazil 2,0851,296
IpameriBrazil 1,274792
IraiBrazil 2,3611,467
IreceBrazil 366228
ItaberabaBrazil 265165
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3671,471
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0671,285
ItamarandibaBrazil 885550
ItaperunaBrazil 1,181734
ItapevaBrazil 1,8021,120
ItirucuBrazil 298185
ItuacuBrazil 429266
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0601,280
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0496,866
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5175,293
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3567,057
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6976,647
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5392,199
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5674,702
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,6773,528
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9103,051
IzobambaEcuador 4,5792,846
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8515,500
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2233,867
IoanninaGreece 8,3175,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9835,582
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1585,691
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9608,053
IranshahrIran 11,4717,128
IstranaItaly 8,0845,023
IidaJapan 17,27310,733
IizukaJapan 17,27610,736
IrakoJapan 17,35910,787
IriomotejimaJapan 17,62810,954
IrozakiJapan 17,38710,804
IshigakijimaJapan 17,66710,979
IshinomakiJapan 16,97410,548
IwamizawaJapan 16,44310,218
IzuharaJapan 17,16310,665
IrbidJordan 9,2455,745
IfraneMorocco 6,0853,782
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0858,131
IlorinNigeria 5,2413,257
InchonNorth Korea 16,72710,394
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4136,471
IslamabadPakistan 12,6827,880
IquitosPeru 3,9172,434
IloiloPhilippines 17,94711,152
IasiRomania 9,1845,707
IcaRussia 14,9179,269
IlirnejRussia 13,4698,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,3979,568
IrkutskRussia 14,3558,920
Ivdel’Russia 11,5687,189
IbizaSpain 6,9234,302
IspartaTurkey 8,9875,585
IstanbulTurkey 9,0075,597
IzmirTurkey 8,7445,434
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0595,629
IzmailUkraine 9,1865,709
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Independence, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0964,409
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4934,656
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1095,039
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5325,302
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4524,009
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1495,064
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0364,993
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0974,410
IsokaZambia 7,7574,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -