Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3237,658
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4367,728
JuninArgentina 3,4582,149
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,8091,124
JacobinaBrazil 213132
JaguaruanaBrazil 705438
Joao PessoaBrazil 597371
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,104686
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,295805
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9066,156
JiuquanChina 14,7259,150
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5663,459
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8663,024
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9073,049
JoensuuFinland 10,0276,231
JokioinenFinland 9,6465,994
JyvskylFinland 9,8326,110
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9835,582
JulianehbGreenland 8,0114,978
JagdalpurIndia 13,5988,450
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7279,773
JerusalemIsrael 9,1645,695
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7803,592
JosNigeria 5,7373,565
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3935,837
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4045,843
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2427,607
JhelumPakistan 12,7427,918
JiwaniPakistan 11,5567,181
JuliacaPeru 3,4552,147
JakutskRussia 14,2738,869
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4296,481
JenisejskRussia 13,3348,286
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,32910,147
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0259,958
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5832,227
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2215,730
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4375,864
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1584,448
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3093,921
JubaSudan 7,9584,945
JokkmokkSweden 9,8296,108
JönköpingSweden 9,0195,604
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0125,600
JendoubaTunisia 7,2424,500
JerbaTunisia 7,2154,484
JerseyUk 7,5864,714
JaltaUkraine 9,5385,927
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2974,534
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4024,600
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5304,058
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0674,392
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4087,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -