Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3217,657
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0037,459
KhostAfghanistan 12,3907,699
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2907,637
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9153,676
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8929,254
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2845,148
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3896,456
KandiBenin 5,2043,234
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9734,955
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9754,956
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3066,405
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6675,386
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6137,217
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5946,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1575,069
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8978,014
KashiChina 12,8848,007
KunmingChina 15,6509,725
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9833,718
KhargaEgypt 8,5035,284
KosseirEgypt 8,8795,518
KajaaniFinland 10,0166,224
KuopioFinland 9,9496,182
KuusamoFinland 10,1606,314
KarlsruheGermany 8,1025,035
KasselGermany 8,3265,174
KonstanzGermany 8,0505,002
KumasiGhana 4,5392,821
KalamataGreece 8,2705,139
KerkiraGreece 8,2455,123
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3105,164
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7405,431
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1495,686
KankanGuinea 4,0162,496
KindiaGuinea 3,6832,289
KissidougouGuinea 3,8842,413
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3278,282
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,85710,475
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,85810,476
KeszthelyHungary 8,4745,266
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5055,285
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2468,853
KotaIndia 12,9688,059
KozhikodeIndia 12,8657,994
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,93210,522
KermanIran 11,1476,927
KermanshahIran 10,3096,406
Khoram AbadIran 10,3916,457
KilkennyIreland 7,6824,773
KingstonJamaica 5,2973,291
KagoshimaJapan 17,47710,860
KanazawaJapan 17,13810,649
KaruizawaJapan 17,19010,682
KatsuuraJapan 17,33610,773
KawaguchikoJapan 17,28610,742
KitamiesashiJapan 16,25010,098
KobeJapan 17,31310,759
KochiJapan 17,38810,805
KofuJapan 17,26610,729
KumagayaJapan 17,22010,701
KumamotoJapan 17,36010,788
KumejimaJapan 17,72511,014
KureJapan 17,28610,742
KushiroJapan 16,45710,227
KutchanJapan 16,47610,239
KyotoJapan 17,29110,745
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1738,186
KitaleKenya 8,2345,117
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2716,382
KufraLibya 7,7714,829
KaunasLithuania 9,3395,804
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2375,740
KybartaiLithuania 9,2675,759
KarongaMalawi 7,8954,906
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6749,740
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,16210,664
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5269,648
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7449,784
KuantanMalaysia 15,7239,770
KuchingMalaysia 16,41510,200
KayesMali 4,1182,559
KeniebaMali 4,0192,497
KidalMali 5,4683,398
KitaMali 4,1822,599
KoutiaMali 4,4862,788
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,12910,644
KisinevMoldova 9,2715,761
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,4259,585
KhatgalMongolia 14,2488,854
KhovdMongolia 13,8378,599
KhujirtMongolia 14,6309,091
KhutagMongolia 14,4658,989
KenitraMorocco 6,0683,770
KalewaMyanmar 14,8489,227
KathaMyanmar 15,0399,345
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3279,525
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8079,201
KengtungMyanmar 15,4189,581
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9429,285
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1533,824
KathmanduNepal 13,9018,638
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7039,758
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,337
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2668,243
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3858,318
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4348,348
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
KanoNigeria 5,7973,603
KangnungNorth Korea 16,79510,437
KarasjokNorway 10,1946,335
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9585,566
KristiansandNorway 8,7705,450
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1435,682
KhasabOman 11,0186,847
KarachiPakistan 12,0747,503
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0907,513
KhanpurPakistan 12,4597,742
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0607,494
KororPalau 19,14211,895
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7955,465
KlodzkoPoland 8,6655,385
KoszalinPoland 8,8815,518
KrakowPoland 8,8335,489
KalakanRussia 14,6649,112
KaliningradRussia 9,1495,686
KamenskoeRussia 13,9668,679
KandalaksaRussia 10,3426,426
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8266,728
KazanRussia 10,8836,763
KemRussia 10,3516,432
KerchRussia 9,7386,052
KhabarovskRussia 15,8119,825
KirenskRussia 14,1038,764
KirovRussia 10,9516,805
KljuciRussia 14,7159,144
KolpasevRussia 12,8587,990
KorfRussia 14,1778,810
KostromaRussia 10,4246,477
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7937,950
KotlasRussia 10,8326,731
KrasnodarRussia 9,9306,171
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5517,178
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4197,096
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5098,394
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3427,048
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9296,791
KurganRussia 11,8987,393
KurskRussia 9,9486,182
KyraRussia 14,9499,290
KigaliRwanda 7,6364,745
KoldaSenegal 3,7222,313
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7652,339
KosiceSlovakia 8,8455,496
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8274,242
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,51210,261
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3078,269
KadugliSudan 7,9294,927
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3885,213
KassalaSudan 8,7585,442
KhartoumSudan 8,3655,198
KostiSudan 8,3035,159
KalmarSweden 9,0515,624
KaresuandoSweden 10,0326,234
KarlstadSweden 9,0965,652
KristianstadSweden 8,8995,530
KamishliSyria 9,8566,125
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4569,605
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8109,825
Khon KaenThailand 15,8009,818
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5919,688
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7319,775
KairouanTunisia 7,2814,525
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5105,910
KarsTurkey 10,1106,282
KastamonuTurkey 9,3895,835
KayseriTurkey 9,4295,859
KonyaTurkey 9,1595,692
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4607,121
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6977,269
KinlossUk 8,2795,144
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8816,140
KievUkraine 9,5285,921
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8016,090
KirovogradUkraine 9,5575,939
KlepininoUkraine 9,5855,956
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6716,009
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1945,713
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6085,970
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6274,739
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8986,151
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0635,011
Keene, NhUsa 6,9084,293
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5825,333
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1413,816
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8475,497
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6637,869
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1325,053
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2886,393
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0654,390
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4597,742
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5797,817
KabompoZambia 6,8004,226
KabweZambia 7,2494,505
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2534,507
KafirondaZambia 7,2344,495
KaomaZambia 6,8534,259
KasamaZambia 7,5934,719
KasempaZambia 6,9784,337
KawambwaZambia 7,3774,584
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3474,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -