Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2174,485
LuandaAngola 5,6663,521
LuenaAngola 6,3573,950
La PlataArgentina 3,3012,051
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1281,944
La RiojaArgentina 3,5682,217
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5952,234
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3393,318
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7761,725
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1338,783
LavertonAustralia 14,5639,049
LearmonthAustralia 15,2569,480
LongreachAustralia 16,16510,045
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,16510,045
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9179,270
Low HeadAustralia 14,1938,820
LinzAustria 8,3805,207
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5845,334
LerwickUk 8,5835,333
La PazBolivia 3,2572,024
LavrasBrazil 1,324822
LencoisBrazil 353219
LinharesBrazil 940584
LondrinaBrazil 1,9161,191
LomBulgaria 8,7135,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6025,967
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5436,552
Langara, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4675,261
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8456,118
London, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3435,806
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4585,877
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0013,108
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9732,469
LanzhouChina 15,3319,527
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4268,965
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9852,476
LimonCosta Rica 5,4483,386
LarnacaCyprus 9,1315,674
LimassolCyprus 9,0745,639
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1774,460
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8384,249
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6145,353
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6832,910
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7382,944
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9463,073
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6792,908
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5482,826
LuxorEgypt 8,7155,416
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2843,905
Laucala BayFiji 14,8179,207
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8836,141
Le MansFrance 7,5914,717
LilleFrance 7,9494,940
LyonFrance 7,6644,762
LambarnGabon 5,5053,421
LastourvilleGabon 5,7703,585
LibrevilleGabon 5,4493,386
LeipzigGermany 8,4915,277
LindenbergGermany 8,6405,369
LamiaGreece 8,3975,218
LarissaGreece 8,4345,241
LemnosGreece 8,6485,374
LimnosGreece 8,6635,383
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9562,458
LabeGuinea 3,8202,374
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6298,469
La CeibaHonduras 6,1003,791
La MesaHonduras 6,1893,846
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0898,134
LudhianaIndia 12,9628,055
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4574,634
LatinaItaly 7,8624,885
LatronicoItaly 7,9874,963
LecceItaly 8,1495,064
LodwarKenya 8,3515,190
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6979,755
LiepajaLatvia 9,2765,764
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2925,774
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0314,991
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4085,225
LabuanMalaysia 17,05910,601
LuqaMalta 7,6204,735
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7802,349
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7075,411
LashioMyanmar 15,2029,447
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2978,263
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2668,243
LagosNigeria 5,0303,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9755,577
LillehammerNorway 9,0935,651
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8077,958
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4101,498
LimaPeru 4,2032,612
LegaspiPhilippines 18,07211,230
LisbonPortugal 6,3203,927
LeninbadRussia 12,3467,672
LevsiRussia 11,8687,375
LungiSierra Leone 3,5552,209
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2575,131
LanzaroteSpain 5,1943,227
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0014,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9204,922
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9164,919
LatakiaSyria 9,3405,804
LampangThailand 15,4409,594
LoeiThailand 15,6819,744
Lop BuriThailand 15,5749,678
LomeTogo 4,8012,983
LeemingUk 8,0575,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5845,334
London, EnglandUk 7,8654,887
London-GatwickUk 7,8474,876
LynehamUk 7,7944,844
L’VovUkraine 9,0755,639
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3965,839
LozovajaUkraine 9,8556,124
LubnyUkraine 9,6736,011
LuckUkraine 9,2185,728
LuganskUkraine 10,0496,245
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0985,032
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3284,554
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4274,615
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5964,099
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1194,424
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4285,859
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9334,930
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9974,970
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2865,771
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8435,495
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9895,586
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8404,872
Larned, KsUsa 8,3145,167
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6295,362
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5625,942
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8474,255
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8594,262
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8594,884
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9924,966
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3414,562
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2284,492
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9694,331
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0346,235
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9014,289
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9924,966
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9034,290
Libby, MtUsa 9,9926,209
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9074,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6735,390
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6084,728
Llano, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7546,062
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7806,077
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6734,147
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3504,568
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2534,507
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3285,175
Luling, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9635,570
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8534,259
LivingstoneZambia 6,9374,311
LundaziZambia 7,7864,838
LusakaZambia 7,2394,498
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2384,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -