Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9187,406
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1377,542
MilianaAlgeria 6,7794,213
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4943,414
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0016,215
Malarg EArgentina 4,1422,574
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4652,775
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,5382,199
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4072,117
MendozaArgentina 3,9302,442
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9222,437
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9081,807
Mackay MoAustralia 16,33610,152
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5407,793
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,762
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1459,412
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5839,062
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5679,052
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9759,306
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5859,063
Mount IsaAustralia 16,47710,239
MuharraqBahrain 10,4686,505
MinskBelarus 9,5095,909
MogilevBelarus 9,6566,000
MaunBotswana 6,6754,148
MacapaBrazil 1,8561,154
MacauBrazil 695432
MaceioBrazil 346215
MachadoBrazil 1,416880
ManausBrazil 2,5301,572
MarabaBrazil 1,332828
MaringaBrazil 1,9761,228
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9931,238
Monte AzulBrazil 639397
Monte SantoBrazil 11270
MonteiroBrazil 390242
Montes ClarosBrazil 852529
Morada NovaBrazil 667415
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 295183
MamfeCameroon 5,6103,486
MarouaCameroon 6,3053,918
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5735,949
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3934,594
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6656,006
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4737,130
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7186,039
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8754,272
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2494,505
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1984,473
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2104,480
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3925,836
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0304,990
Morden, MbCanada 8,8585,504
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4564,633
MoundouChad 6,4213,990
MatecanaColombia 4,4822,785
MoroniComoros 8,8755,515
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7095,412
MarstalDenmark 8,6395,368
Melville HallDominica 3,8802,411
MichesDominican Republic 4,7302,940
MocaDominican Republic 4,8753,029
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0013,108
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7762,968
MilagroEcuador 4,6402,883
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4345,241
MinyaEgypt 8,6195,356
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4853,409
MassawaEritrea 9,0795,642
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5665,323
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4375,864
MarseilleFrance 7,5054,664
MontpellierFrance 7,4434,625
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3721,474
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1726,321
MakokouGabon 5,8243,619
MayumbaGabon 5,4833,407
MitzicGabon 5,6863,534
MkamboGabon 5,9513,698
MoandaGabon 5,8163,614
MouilaGabon 5,5593,455
MagdeburgGermany 8,4975,280
MunichGermany 8,2485,125
MünsterGermany 8,2825,146
MethoniGreece 8,2335,116
MilosGreece 8,4465,249
MitiliniGreece 8,7285,424
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7265,422
MacentaGuinea 3,8812,412
MamouGuinea 3,7722,344
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3349,529
MiskolcHungary 8,7765,453
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7857,945
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3288,282
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6307,848
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4928,384
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,89111,117
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,45111,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2279,462
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,83811,085
MashhadIran 11,4597,121
Malin HeadIreland 7,9394,934
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7754,831
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0705,015
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8404,872
MilanItaly 7,8954,906
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8754,894
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8024,848
ManIvory Coast 3,9982,484
MaebashiJapan 17,18910,681
MaizuruJapan 17,23510,710
MakurazakiJapan 17,49310,870
MatsueJapan 17,17510,673
MatsumotoJapan 17,19510,685
MatsuyamaJapan 17,33310,771
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,05311,218
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,04111,211
MishimaJapan 17,33010,769
MitoJapan 17,20010,688
MiyakejimaJapan 17,44610,841
MiyakoJapan 16,83910,464
MiyakojimaJapan 17,72511,015
MiyakonojoJapan 17,48310,864
MiyazakiJapan 17,47610,860
MombetsuJapan 16,31210,136
MoriokaJapan 16,83310,460
MuroranJapan 16,54210,280
MurotomisakiJapan 17,44010,837
MutsuJapan 16,65710,351
Ma’AnJordan 9,1585,691
MafraqJordan 9,2745,763
MombasaKenya 8,6275,361
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5347,789
MaseruLesotho 7,0904,406
MonroviaLiberia 3,6652,277
MisratahLibya 7,4574,634
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1365,677
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8515,500
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2465,746
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8455,496
MakhangaMalawi 7,9374,932
MangochiMalawi 7,9754,956
MwmosaMalawi 7,9894,964
MzimbaMalawi 7,8374,870
MzuzuMalawi 7,8864,901
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5789,680
MersingMalaysia 15,7539,789
MiriMalaysia 16,89610,499
MaleMaldives 12,5017,768
MenakaMali 5,3923,351
MoptiMali 4,7422,947
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,70310,379
MazatlanMexico 8,3075,162
MeridaMexico 6,6254,117
Mexico CityMexico 7,4584,634
MonterreyMexico 7,8324,867
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6654,763
MaantyMongolia 14,8869,250
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9229,273
MatadMongolia 15,3289,525
MurenMongolia 14,2998,886
MarrakechMorocco 5,7523,574
MeknesMorocco 6,0963,788
MideltMorocco 6,0453,756
MaputoMozambique 7,5924,718
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5455,310
MandalayMyanmar 15,0489,351
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0339,342
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3499,538
MindatMyanmar 14,8339,217
MonywaMyanmar 14,9479,288
MyeikMyanmar 15,3499,538
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1229,397
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1075,038
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4998,388
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2748,249
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1658,181
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8793,653
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8493,634
MagariaNiger 5,8783,652
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1933,848
MaradiNiger 5,7233,556
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2433,880
MakurdiNigeria 5,6103,486
MinnaNigeria 5,4873,410
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,96510,542
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6085,970
MajisOman 11,0316,855
MasirahOman 11,2016,960
Muscat  Oman 11,1846,950
MultanPakistan 12,5337,788
MurreePakistan 12,7067,896
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,14111,273
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6461,644
MoyobambaPeru 4,2612,648
MactanPhilippines 18,10111,248
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,76011,036
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6724,146
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1083,796
MagadanRussia 14,5709,054
MahackalaRussia 10,5266,541
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2236,974
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2246,974
MarkovoRussia 13,6508,482
MinusinskRussia 13,5668,430
MogocaRussia 14,8949,255
MoscowRussia 10,1796,326
MurmanskRussia 10,4416,488
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3545,813
MatamSenegal 4,0692,529
MogadishuSomalia 9,3825,830
MadridSpain 6,7664,205
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7554,198
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1754,458
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3923,972
MelillaSpain 6,3683,957
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7034,165
MalakalSudan 8,0905,027
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4494,629
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8304,866
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,2719,489
Mae SariangThailand 15,2759,492
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3479,537
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0059,946
MalatyaTurkey 9,6345,986
MersinTurkey 9,2895,772
MuglaTurkey 8,7865,460
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9484,939
ManstonUk 7,9294,927
MeloUruguay 2,8581,776
MercedesUruguay 3,1701,970
MontevideoUruguay 3,1911,983
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8274,242
Madison, FlUsa 6,6634,141
Madison, InUsa 7,3574,572
Madison, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9254,925
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8834,898
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8284,865
Marion, InUsa 7,5634,700
Marion, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0465,000
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9074,292
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4527,738
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1974,473
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6385,989
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1834,464
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Medford, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4564,633
Mena, ArUsa 7,7624,823
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1934,470
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8464,875
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1073,795
Midland, TxUsa 8,2825,146
Milan, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5385,306
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2345,738
Milford, DeUsa 6,7294,181
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8004,225
Millen, GaUsa 6,7104,169
Millport, OhUsa 7,2464,502
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7954,223
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8204,860
Minden, NeUsa 8,4725,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2915,152
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8386,113
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0524,382
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0084,355
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0315,612
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8124,233
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5314,058
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9404,313
Moro, OrUsa 10,2956,398
Morris, MnUsa 8,5415,308
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9464,316
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9314,929
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7124,792
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9864,341
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5674,703
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2394,498
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7304,804
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9114,916
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9642,463
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3902,728
MaracayVenezuela 4,0002,486
MaturinVenezuela 3,5782,224
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2722,654
MeridaVenezuela 4,2252,625
MagoyeZambia 7,1414,437
MansaZambia 7,3334,557
MbalaZambia 7,6374,746
MfuweZambia 7,6364,745
MisamfuZambia 7,6084,728
MonguZambia 6,6724,146
MpikaZambia 7,6014,723
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6994,784
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2154,483
MumbwaZambia 7,1054,415
MwinilungaZambia 6,8464,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4524,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -