Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3027,644
NeuquenArgentina 4,2632,649
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5252,191
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7279,151
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,82010,452
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8099,202
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9429,285
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8283,621
NatitingouBenin 5,0113,114
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,317818
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1163,801
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7613,580
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8184,858
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6096,592
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7804,835
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0466,864
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6726,010
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5744,707
N’DjamenaChad 6,4524,009
NanchangChina 16,72110,390
NanjingChina 16,72710,394
NanningChina 16,26110,104
NicosiaCyprus 9,1135,663
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7185,418
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8202,995
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8803,032
NegeleEthiopia 8,8295,487
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9289,277
NandiFiji 14,9289,277
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6576,001
NancyFrance 7,9614,947
NantesFrance 7,4364,621
NiceFrance 7,6414,748
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6625,383
NurembergGermany 8,2875,150
NurnbergGermany 8,2855,149
NaxosGreece 8,5405,307
NanortalikGreenland 7,9414,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0575,007
NordGreenland 10,3726,445
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4425,246
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9472,452
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2918,259
New DelhiIndia 13,0958,138
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9144,918
NaganoJapan 17,15210,658
NagasakiJapan 17,33110,770
NagoJapan 17,78311,051
NagoyaJapan 17,29810,749
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,79611,059
NaraJapan 17,32710,767
NazeJapan 17,72211,013
NemuroJapan 16,40710,196
NiigataJapan 17,02210,577
NikkoJapan 17,15510,661
NobeokaJapan 17,42210,826
NairobiKenya 8,3725,203
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4578,362
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8577,990
NidaLithuania 9,2075,722
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3885,834
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2745,763
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9154,918
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8914,904
NaraMali 4,5112,803
NioroMali 4,3452,700
NemaMauritania 4,6152,868
NouakchottMauritania 4,0822,537
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4149,578
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3068,268
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3458,293
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8323,624
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3503,946
NiameyNiger 5,2543,265
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8646,130
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3016,401
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4456,490
NawabshahPakistan 12,2227,595
NokkundiPakistan 11,6887,263
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7171,689
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,76311,038
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2116,967
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1229,397
NikolaevRussia 9,4785,890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,3379,531
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6649,112
NizneangarskRussia 14,3288,904
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9018,638
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5817,197
NovgorodRussia 9,9236,166
NovosibirskRussia 12,9868,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3428,291
No. 6Sudan 8,5315,301
NyalaSudan 7,4584,634
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0049,945
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5209,644
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4589,606
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,5689,674
NarathiwatThailand 15,6299,712
NigdeTurkey 9,3355,801
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0316,855
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6766,013
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4704,642
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2764,522
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3584,573
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8764,894
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7704,207
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8214,239
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1854,465
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1185,045
New London, WiUsa 7,9724,954
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1544,445
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1734,457
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2895,151
New YorkUsa 6,8404,250
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7984,225
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Newark, NjUsa 6,8244,240
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9164,919
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1065,037
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9484,317
Newport, TnUsa 7,0094,356
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8207,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6304,120
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4115,227
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5255,297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6045,347
Norton, KsUsa 8,4945,278
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3644,576
NdolaZambia 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -