Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5444,067
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8603,641
OranArgentina 3,0451,892
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3749,553
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6759,740
OstendeBelgium 7,9944,968
ObidosBrazil 2,1351,327
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8453,011
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2934,532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2924,531
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7112,928
OdenseDenmark 8,6745,390
OtavaloEcuador 4,5692,839
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4128,956
OuluFinland 9,9516,184
OroomiehIran 10,2016,339
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5924,718
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1172,559
ObihiroJapan 16,47110,236
OfunatoJapan 16,90310,504
OitaJapan 17,35510,784
OkayamaJapan 17,28310,740
OkinoerabuJapan 17,75911,036
OmaezakiJapan 17,37910,799
OmuJapan 16,28710,121
OnahamaJapan 17,13810,650
OsakaJapan 17,32210,764
OshimaJapan 17,37510,797
OtaruJapan 16,44510,219
OwaseJapan 17,40410,815
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7633,581
OujoaMorocco 6,3923,972
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4909,626
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2028,204
OphirNew Zealand 13,1578,176
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1218,154
OcotalNicaragua 5,9613,704
OrlandNorway 9,2545,751
OsloNorway 9,0195,604
OhotskRussia 14,6449,100
OkhotskRussia 14,6449,100
OlekminskRussia 14,2648,864
OlenekRussia 13,2948,261
OmskRussia 12,4047,708
OnegaRussia 10,4726,507
OrenburgRussia 11,2196,972
OymyakonRussia 14,2118,831
OviedoSpain 6,8984,287
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4045,844
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4195,232
OdessaUkraine 9,3705,822
OvrucUkraine 9,4555,875
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0964,410
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9694,331
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6626,004
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9514,941
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0685,014
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4866,516
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2625,134
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4934,656
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3613,953
Orono, MeUsa 6,9474,317
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9344,930
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1814,463
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4194,610
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7624,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -