Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0378,723
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7059,138
ParanaArgentina 3,2212,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8281,757
PehuajoArgentina 3,6232,252
PergaminoArgentina 3,3842,103
PigeArgentina 3,7892,354
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4662,154
PosadasArgentina 2,5691,597
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8891,795
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,0112,493
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2982,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5169,020
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7169,766
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5933,475
ParakouBenin 5,0853,160
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 269167
ParacatuBrazil 1,129702
ParanaBrazil 1,027638
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9191,192
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6611,032
ParintinsBrazil 2,2181,378
ParnaibaBrazil 960596
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3951,488
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,199745
PaulistanaBrazil 436271
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 190118
Pedra AzulBrazil 623387
PeixeBrazil 1,096681
PetrolinaBrazil 286178
PicosBrazil 553344
PiraiBrazil 1,406874
PirenopolisBrazil 1,248775
PompeuBrazil 1,141709
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2251,383
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8371,141
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1381,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7931,736
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4811,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,100684
PosseBrazil 915569
PlevenBulgaria 8,7895,461
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7365,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0239,957
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3596,437
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7066,032
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4304,617
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5375,305
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8354,247
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9105,537
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5345,925
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6236,601
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1316,917
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2435,744
ParronChile 4,1542,581
Puerto AysenChile 5,0063,111
Puerto MonttChile 4,7662,962
Punta ArenasChile 5,4783,404
PingbianChina 16,35010,160
PeralesColombia 4,4062,738
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7372,322
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6303,499
PragueCzech Republic 8,5075,286
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8753,030
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8272,999
PoloDominican Republic 4,8413,008
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9053,048
PichilingueEcuador 4,6542,892
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7642,960
PuyoEcuador 4,4802,784
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8765,516
ParisFrance 7,7694,828
PerpignanFrance 7,3144,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3886,455
Port-GentilGabon 5,3453,322
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7523,574
PotsdamGermany 8,5955,341
PatrasGreece 8,3095,164
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9416,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9214,922
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9552,458
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9503,076
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7813,592
PecsHungary 8,4935,278
PambanIndia 13,2108,209
PuneIndia 12,7357,914
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2789,494
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,25510,101
PadovaItaly 8,0525,003
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0515,003
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6724,767
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6604,760
PantelleriaItaly 7,4924,656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9134,917
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5034,662
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9374,932
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0054,975
PiacenzaItaly 7,8844,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8404,872
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0124,979
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8244,862
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0064,975
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8384,871
PrizziItaly 7,6554,757
PakseLaos 16,12510,020
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4389,593
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2076,343
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2136,346
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,12311,262
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3505,189
PatheinMyanmar 14,9459,287
PutaoMyanmar 15,0809,371
PyiMyanmar 14,9859,312
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6039,696
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3078,269
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7063,546
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3413,319
PohangNorth Korea 16,98510,555
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,54010,278
PadidanPakistan 12,2027,583
PanjgurPakistan 11,8047,335
ParachinarPakistan 12,4027,707
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7277,287
PeshawarPakistan 12,5417,793
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,64710,966
PilarParaguay 2,7161,688
PiscoPeru 4,1012,548
PiuraPeru 4,6742,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3442,078
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,52310,889
PoznanPoland 8,8035,470
PrzemyslPoland 9,0005,593
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5534,072
PortalegrePortugal 6,4594,013
Porto Portugal 6,5674,081
PavelecRussia 10,2136,346
PecoraRussia 11,3887,077
PermRussia 11,3287,039
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1029,385
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2136,347
PjatigorskRussia 10,1996,338
PoronajskRussia 15,7729,801
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8886,145
Providenja BayRussia 13,1388,164
PskovRussia 9,7356,049
PodorSenegal 4,0292,504
PopradSlovakia 8,8025,469
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9444,315
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1544,445
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0604,387
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2588,238
Port SudanSudan 8,9625,569
ParamariboSuriname 2,6351,637
PiteňSweden 9,8146,099
PalmyraSyria 9,5275,920
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8087,337
PhetchabunThailand 15,6269,710
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5319,651
PhraeThailand 15,5109,638
PhuketThailand 15,2809,495
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2759,492
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6549,728
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4779,618
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4922,170
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6024,724
PoltavaUkraine 9,7606,065
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,0361,886
PradoUruguay 3,1931,984
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1391,950
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Pana, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Paoli, InUsa 7,4254,614
Paris, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5345,303
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1205,667
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0014,972
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0374,994
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1506,308
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9554,322
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Perry, OkUsa 8,0535,004
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8164,236
Philo, OhUsa 7,2334,495
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1985,716
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7465,435
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5614,699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4465,249
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1614,450
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8404,250
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7494,194
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5894,716
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5865,957
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3304,555
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5166,535
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4854,651
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8954,285
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5166,535
Portage, WiUsa 7,9624,947
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8854,278
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4326,483
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0394,996
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6264,739
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0826,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7064,167
Princeton, InUsa 7,4964,658
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7684,206
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7615,444
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7052,303
PetaukeZambia 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -