Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2572,024
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9801,852
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5882,230
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2933,289
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9571,838
RosarioArgentina 3,3262,067
RichmondAustralia 14,9509,290
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,980
RecifeBrazil 519323
RemansoBrazil 424263
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2031,990
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,405873
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0471,272
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,535954
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0076,219
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7135,415
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3385,803
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3405,804
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2786,387
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2536,371
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4104,605
RuoqiangChina 13,9228,651
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7392,945
RandersDenmark 8,7335,427
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9253,060
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8583,019
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5714,705
RumipambaEcuador 4,5642,836
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0465,621
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9555,565
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8575,504
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3401,454
RostockGermany 8,6685,387
RhodesGreece 8,7275,423
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8175,479
ReykhólarIceland 8,6185,355
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4815,270
RamsarIran 10,6736,632
RashtIran 10,5896,580
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6914,779
RadicofaniItaly 7,8754,894
Resia PassItaly 8,0635,010
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0054,974
RivoltoItaly 8,1625,072
Rolle PassItaly 8,1065,037
RomeItaly 7,8614,885
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8334,868
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1785,082
RumoiJapan 16,36110,167
RigaLatvia 9,4575,877
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3285,797
RodriguesMauritius 10,8146,720
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1778,810
RabatMorocco 6,0363,751
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0949,379
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2973,913
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3358,286
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1968,200
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4558,361
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1368,163
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5418,415
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3568,300
RivasNicaragua 5,7953,601
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2827,632
RebolyRussia 10,1346,297
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0496,244
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0496,245
RagaSudan 7,4264,615
RashadSudan 8,0955,030
RenkSudan 8,2735,141
RumbekSudan 7,8044,850
RanongThailand 15,3319,527
Roi EtThailand 15,8969,878
RizeTurkey 9,9146,161
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7857,324
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3405,804
RomnyUkraine 9,7326,048
RovnoUkraine 9,2525,749
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9786,822
RochaUruguay 3,0561,899
Racine, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9335,551
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9365,553
Reading, PaUsa 6,8924,283
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2766,385
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4225,855
Redding, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6576,001
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0546,248
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6294,740
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7484,193
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7484,193
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9024,289
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1845,086
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2174,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Rockville, InUsa 7,5604,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Rome, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7185,418
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4046,465
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5435,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7874,218
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8364,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -