Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0057,460
ShkoderAlbania 8,3555,192
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1364,434
SaltaArgentina 3,2272,005
San AntonioArgentina 4,2042,612
San LuisArgentina 3,7582,335
San RafaelArgentina 3,9962,483
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8332,382
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2662,030
SarmientoArgentina 4,8092,988
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9049,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9139,267
SalzburgAustria 8,2815,146
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4616,501
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5776,573
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6713,524
SaveBenin 5,0083,112
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7561,712
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3805,208
SalvadorBrazil 215134
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5991,615
SantaremBrazil 2,0291,261
SantosBrazil 1,6501,025
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,572977
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,560969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 483300
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2511,399
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,5801,603
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,407874
Sao LuisBrazil 1,145712
Sao MateusBrazil 859534
São PauloBrazil 1,6251,010
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,505935
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3062,055
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 195121
SerrinhaBrazil 7849
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,116694
SobralBrazil 846525
SoureBrazil 1,599994
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 655407
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9161,812
SurubimBrazil 474295
SadovoBulgaria 8,7495,436
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5965,342
SofiaBulgaria 8,6615,382
SiemreapCambodia 15,9219,894
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4924,034
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6906,021
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8464,254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4865,895
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0384,374
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5505,935
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7904,841
Scott, SkCanada 9,6916,022
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3294,555
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6874,155
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1094,418
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5047,149
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5435,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1696,319
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9164,298
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8764,273
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5285,921
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5365,926
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7194,175
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0063,111
SalCape Verde 3,5362,197
SantiagoChile 4,1142,556
SewellChile 4,1212,561
ShanghaiChina 16,97310,547
ShantouChina 17,05410,598
ShenyangChina 16,18410,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4463,385
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6562,893
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5533,451
SibenikCroatia 8,2015,096
SplitCroatia 8,2245,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8805,518
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6545,378
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8523,015
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7072,925
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7622,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8653,023
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7682,963
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7642,961
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8993,044
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8112,990
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8873,037
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7902,976
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9483,075
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7552,955
San GabrielEcuador 4,5342,817
SalloumEgypt 8,2655,136
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1885,088
SohagEgypt 8,6525,376
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9495,561
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2333,873
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8433,010
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1276,293
StrasbourgFrance 8,0274,988
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2211,380
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5191,565
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0226,228
SchleswigGermany 8,5685,324
StuttgartGermany 8,1285,051
SamosGreece 8,6915,400
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5585,318
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3605,195
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7415,432
SiguiriGuinea 4,0972,546
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2403,878
SzegedHungary 8,6305,363
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4685,262
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5715,326
SagarIndia 13,2628,241
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8397,978
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,49311,492
SemnanIran 10,8956,770
ShahroudIran 11,0436,863
ShirazIran 10,7196,661
ShannonIreland 7,6334,743
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6864,776
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0805,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1395,058
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8434,874
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5174,671
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9694,952
SigonellaItaly 7,7464,813
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0082,490
SagaJapan 17,29810,749
SaigoJapan 17,10510,629
SakaiJapan 17,17110,670
SakataJapan 16,91610,512
SapporoJapan 16,45910,228
SaseboJapan 17,28310,740
SendaiJapan 16,99210,559
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,45910,849
ShimonosekiJapan 17,25510,723
ShinjoJapan 16,93610,524
ShionomisakiJapan 17,46110,850
ShirakawaJapan 17,11610,636
ShizuokaJapan 17,34010,775
SumotoJapan 17,34510,778
SuttsuJapan 16,48710,245
SuwaJapan 17,21910,700
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7962,980
SavannakhetLaos 15,9989,941
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3695,822
SiluteLithuania 9,2345,738
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5005,282
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5665,944
SalimaMalawi 7,9144,918
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,37710,799
SibuMalaysia 16,60310,317
SanMali 4,6022,860
SegouMali 4,4902,790
SikassoMali 4,4022,736
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5106,531
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9294,306
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7949,193
SainshandMongolia 15,2149,454
SafiMorocco 5,7393,566
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4283,373
SittweMyanmar 14,7339,155
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4648,366
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7295,425
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4586,499
SaiqOman 11,1116,904
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6416,612
SurOman 11,2897,015
SialkotPakistan 12,8217,967
SibbiPakistan 12,1907,575
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6081,621
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9902,480
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26011,347
SandomierzPoland 8,9855,583
SniezkaPoland 8,6345,365
SuwalkiPoland 9,2485,747
SzczecinPoland 8,7465,435
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1753,837
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5223,432
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4572,769
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9826,203
Satu MareRomania 8,8995,530
SibiuRomania 8,8745,514
SulinaRomania 9,2425,743
SadrinskRussia 11,7827,322
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9376,175
SalekhardRussia 11,8077,337
SaratovRussia 10,5996,586
SejmcanRussia 14,1868,815
SelagoncyRussia 13,5488,419
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9149,889
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9989,320
SmolenskRussia 9,8086,095
SociRussia 9,9326,172
SortovalaRussia 10,0366,236
SuntarRussia 14,0238,714
SurgutRussia 12,2557,615
SverdlovskRussia 11,5937,204
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0546,869
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2162,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1583,205
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3466,429
SingaporeSingapore 15,7379,779
SliacSlovakia 8,7095,412
SeoulSouth Korea 16,73310,398
SineijuSouth Korea 16,37710,177
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7064,167
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0884,405
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0134,358
SevilleSpain 6,3753,962
SennarSudan 8,4135,228
ShambatSudan 8,3655,198
ShendiSudan 8,4905,276
StenseleSweden 9,6315,985
StockholmSweden 9,3045,782
StorlienSweden 9,3195,791
SundsvallSweden 9,4795,890
SantisSwitzerland 8,0284,989
SongeaTanzania 8,0685,013
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9389,904
SongkhlaThailand 15,5109,638
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5229,645
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3809,557
SurinThailand 15,8839,870
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9253,061
SokodeTogo 4,9223,059
SfaxTunisia 7,2634,513
SousseTunisia 7,3304,555
SamsunTurkey 9,5855,956
SiirtTurkey 9,9436,179
SivasTurkey 9,5905,959
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6037,210
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4744,644
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2395,120
SarataUkraine 9,2745,763
SarnyUkraine 9,3175,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5435,930
SumyUkraine 9,8156,099
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9326,793
SaltoUruguay 3,0201,877
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1736,321
Safford, AzUsa 9,0055,596
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0344,371
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3853,968
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7144,794
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Salem, InUsa 7,4254,614
Salem, OrUsa 10,4486,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4575,877
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1105,039
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8464,876
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6355,987
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2266,355
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4562,769
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9256,167
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9896,207
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8694,268
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8604,884
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6084,106
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4254,614
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4586,499
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4526,495
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0505,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4676,504
Selma, AlUsa 7,0364,372
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Seymour, InUsa 7,4254,614
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2874,528
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2385,740
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6074,727
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3595,195
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4515,252
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6324,743
Southport, NcUsa 6,5204,052
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0954,409
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0454,999
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1106,282
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2655,136
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8444,874
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4598,364
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3885,212
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0795,021
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8404,250
State College, PaUsa 7,0414,375
State University, MsUsa 7,2534,507
State University, NmUsa 8,7035,408
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9084,292
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0425,619
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9074,914
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1366,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8174,236
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7624,823
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5984,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2456,367
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9184,921
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1324,432
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1117,526
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3042,675
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8312,381
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0491,895
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1203,181
SocotraYemen 10,5326,544
SenangaZambia 6,6784,150
SerenjeZambia 7,4524,631
SeshekeZambia 6,7794,213
SolweziZambia 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -