Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0097,462
TiranaAlbania 8,3305,177
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0913,785
TebessaAlgeria 7,1214,425
TimimounAlgeria 6,1173,801
TindoufAlgeria 5,4113,362
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8134,234
TrelewArgentina 4,4042,737
TucumanArgentina 3,2952,048
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,50610,257
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,50810,258
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,60510,940
TibooburraAustralia 15,5099,638
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59310,311
TshaneBotswana 6,5164,049
TaguatingaBrazil 874543
TarauacaBrazil 3,5492,205
TauaBrazil 603375
TefeBrazil 3,0111,871
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 819509
TeresinaBrazil 818508
TiriosBrazil 2,4301,510
TorresBrazil 2,3391,454
TracuateuaBrazil 1,449901
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7731,102
TriunfoBrazil 362225
TucuruiBrazil 1,481920
TuriacuBrazil 1,289801
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8986,151
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3087,027
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3035,781
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1786,325
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2275,734
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8524,880
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3554,570
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2914,531
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6825,395
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7964,223
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5682,839
TaiyuanChina 15,8939,876
TaoyuanChina 17,37610,797
TengchongChina 15,2359,467
TønderDenmark 8,5665,323
TylstrupDenmark 8,7835,458
TystofteDenmark 8,7075,411
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8583,019
TahrirEgypt 8,7155,415
TantaEgypt 8,7475,435
TallinEstonia 9,6225,980
TartuEstonia 9,6586,002
TampereFinland 9,6946,024
TurkuFinland 9,5715,948
ToulonFrance 7,5224,674
ToulouseFrance 7,2994,536
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4347,105
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5927,203
TchibanGabon 5,5363,440
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2916,395
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0655,011
TamaleGhana 4,7452,949
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5215,295
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3245,173
TimehriGuyana 2,9311,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0533,761
TelaHonduras 6,1583,827
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9518,048
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9518,048
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,63210,336
TabrizIran 10,3176,411
TeheranIran 10,7096,654
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1415,680
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0985,032
TarvisioItaly 8,2305,114
TermoliItaly 8,0334,992
TorinoItaly 7,7734,830
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7814,835
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6004,723
TrevicoItaly 7,9904,965
TrevisoItaly 8,0865,025
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1865,087
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7724,829
TabouIvory Coast 3,8542,395
TadotsuJapan 17,31910,762
TakadaJapan 17,10410,629
TakamatsuJapan 17,32410,765
TakayamaJapan 17,19510,685
TanegashimaJapan 17,57810,923
TatenoJapan 17,23510,710
TateyamaJapan 17,35210,783
TokushimaJapan 17,36510,791
TokyoJapan 17,27410,734
TomakomaiJapan 16,50910,259
TottoriJapan 17,20510,691
ToyamaJapan 17,13310,647
ToyookaJapan 17,21410,697
TsuJapan 17,33810,774
TsurugaJapan 17,22910,706
TsuyamaJapan 17,24410,715
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8087,337
TripoliLebanon 9,3055,782
TobrukLibya 8,1715,077
TripoliLibya 7,3264,552
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3145,788
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4105,847
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0385,616
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7395,431
ThyoloMalawi 7,9494,940
TawauMalaysia 17,30810,755
TessalitMali 5,5473,447
TimbuktuMali 4,9823,096
TombMali 4,9803,095
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4362,757
TacubayaMexico 7,4584,634
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4504,629
TarialanMongolia 14,4128,956
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2338,845
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5149,019
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9519,291
TangierMorocco 6,2303,871
TarfayaMorocco 5,1353,191
TazaMorocco 6,2173,863
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1609,420
TaungooMyanmar 15,1169,393
ThandweMyanmar 14,8959,256
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4519,602
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0938,136
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2518,234
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4208,340
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1688,183
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3318,284
TahouaNiger 5,6213,493
TillaberyNiger 5,2263,248
TaejonNorth Korea 16,86610,481
TromsoNorway 9,9876,206
TrondheimNorway 9,2645,757
ThumraitOman 10,6456,615
TacnaPeru 3,4982,174
TarapotoPeru 4,1872,602
TrujilloPeru 4,4592,771
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,22011,322
TorunPoland 8,9405,556
TimisoaraRomania 8,6805,394
TambovRussia 10,3176,411
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9117,402
TaraRussia 12,4197,718
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3457,671
TermezRussia 12,1477,548
TernejRussia 16,21510,076
TobolskRussia 12,0347,478
TomskRussia 13,0448,106
Tot’MaRussia 10,5956,584
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3417,047
TuapseRussia 9,8946,149
TuraRussia 13,2958,262
TurukhanskRussia 12,7327,912
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3525,811
TortosaSpain 7,0244,365
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4218,340
TokerSudan 8,9815,581
TartousSyria 9,3285,796
TaipeiTaiwan 17,40210,814
TaboraTanzania 7,8684,889
TakThailand 15,4109,576
TrangThailand 15,4079,574
TabligboTogo 4,8443,010
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8982,422
TunisTunisia 7,3674,578
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9266,789
TireeUk 8,0615,009
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1255,049
TernopilUkraine 9,1705,698
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,9461,831
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8924,283
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2047,584
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0234,364
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7264,180
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4253,993
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6354,123
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7664,204
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Temple, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2104,480
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1134,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1005,033
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4765,888
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1165,044
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0394,374
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6635,383
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7414,189
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0615,631
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9764,956
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1564,447
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3285,175
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3027,645
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2592,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -