Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5173,428
UaupesBrazil 3,3942,109
UbatubaBrazil 1,540957
UberabaBrazil 1,393866
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9796,201
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7248,528
UpernavikGreenland 9,4135,850
UummannaqGreenland 9,1495,685
UdineItaly 8,1795,083
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6994,784
UenoJapan 17,32710,767
UnzendakeJapan 17,34910,781
UrakawaJapan 16,55710,288
UshibukaJapan 17,39010,806
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,17910,675
UwajimaJapan 17,38910,806
UkmergeLithuania 9,4115,848
UtenaLithuania 9,4715,885
UlaangomMongolia 13,7878,567
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8069,201
UlgiiMongolia 13,6868,505
UliastaiMongolia 14,2028,825
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8018,576
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,0609,358
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,89510,499
UfaRussia 11,2897,015
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9247,410
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5549,044
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,5369,033
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,4979,009
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1636,937
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,6709,116
Ust-MajaRussia 14,5039,012
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7028,515
Umm BeninSudan 8,4345,241
UmeňSweden 9,6786,014
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0289,960
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7969,816
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5079,636
UrfaTurkey 9,6505,996
UsakTurkey 8,9335,551
Uman’Ukraine 9,4345,863
UzgorodUkraine 8,9045,533
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0834,401
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -