Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8359,219
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4478,978
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0149,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,83210,459
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2379,468
WoomeraAustralia 15,2929,503
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71810,389
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6124,730
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0916,892
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4377,107
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4614,636
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8485,498
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3755,826
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2442,637
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3348,286
WajimaJapan 17,05410,598
WakamatsuJapan 17,07510,611
WakayamaJapan 17,36210,789
WakkanaiJapan 16,19810,065
WajirKenya 8,8035,470
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7513,574
WindhoekNamibia 6,0223,742
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3528,297
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4098,332
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2858,255
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3718,309
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,457
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5518,421
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6668,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1868,194
WintonNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WarsawPoland 9,0235,607
WroclawPoland 8,7245,421
WonsanSouth Korea 16,59510,313
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4255,235
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4495,251
WauSudan 7,6514,754
WaddingtonUk 8,0024,972
Waco, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Wake IslandUsa 17,16310,665
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9274,304
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1226,290
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Warren, OhUsa 7,2464,502
Warren, PaUsa 7,2044,476
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8374,248
Washington, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Washington, InUsa 7,4934,656
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3924,593
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1994,474
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5505,313
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2244,489
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6294,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3024,538
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9494,939
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8414,872
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1704,455
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8694,268
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1473,820
West Point, GaUsa 6,9484,317
West Point, NyUsa 6,8404,250
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7034,786
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4934,656
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1755,080
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2266,355
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9634,327
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6884,156
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0854,403
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0234,364
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1645,695
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8694,268
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8184,237
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5334,060
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9316,171
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1445,682
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9294,306
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2894,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -