Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2206,351
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5036,527
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4476,492
YaoundeCameroon 5,7793,591
YokoCameroon 5,9273,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7134,171
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3916,457
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2435,744
YanjiChina 16,29610,126
YichangChina 16,21810,078
YinchuanChina 15,3809,557
YiningChina 13,2348,224
YariguiesColombia 4,3932,730
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7912,977
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8973,043
YazdIran 10,9176,784
YakushimaJapan 17,59610,934
YamagataJapan 16,99210,559
YamaguchiJapan 17,25410,722
YokkaichiJapan 17,31610,761
YokohamaJapan 17,30110,751
YonagoJapan 17,18510,679
YonagunijimaJapan 17,56310,914
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,60312,182
YeMyanmar 15,2779,494
YolaNigeria 6,0743,774
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,03910,588
YurimaguasPeru 4,1722,593
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5937,204
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0239,957
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3947,080
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3006,401
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6967,268
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5195,915
York, PaUsa 6,9274,305
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2464,502
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4015,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -