Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cipo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cipo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cipo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6207,221
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2365,118
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4296,480
Ze DocaBrazil 1,126700
ZhengzhouChina 16,16410,045
ZhijiangChina 16,23110,086
ZagrebCroatia 8,3365,180
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1365,056
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2175,106
ZahedanIran 11,5137,154
ZanjanIran 10,4776,511
ZacatecasMexico 7,9224,923
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4069,574
ZinderNiger 5,9233,681
ZhobPakistan 12,3457,672
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,83311,082
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,83311,082
ZamoscPoland 9,0765,640
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6995,406
ZigalovoRussia 14,2118,831
ZiganskRussia 13,6778,499
ZyryankaRussia 13,8968,635
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0074,354
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9924,967
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5425,308
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2385,741
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7246,043
ZitomirUkraine 9,4025,842
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5975,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6265,982
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4145,850
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2225,109
ZambeziZambia 6,6844,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -